CFP

DISCOVER solicits paper submissions across six tracks as listed...

90

Committee

Advisory Committee
Shri Shri Vishwavallabha Theertha Shreepadaru, President, SSVMET, Udupi, India
P. Srinivasa Tantry, Vice President, SSVMET, Udupi, India
Rathnakumar, Secretary, SSVMET, Udupi, India
P. R. Mukund, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
P. G. Diwakar, ISRO, Bengaluru, India
Ananthanarayana V. S., Deputy Director, NITK Surathkal, India

General Chairs
Niranjan U. C., Manipal Dot Net Pvt. Ltd., India
Thirumaleshwara Bhat, SMVITM, Bantakal, India

Steering Committee
Debabrata Das, IIIT Bangalore, India
Sudeendra Koushik, PRASU, Bengaluru, India
Keshav Bapat, Keysight Technologies India, India
Niranjan N. Chiplunkar, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Manohar Pai M. M., MIT, Manipal, India
Puneet Misra, ISRO, Bengaluru, India

Program Chairs
Adesh N. D., SMVITM Bantakal, India
Balachandra Achar H. V., SMVITM Bantakal, India
Likewin Thomas, PESITM Shivamogga, India
M. S. Bhat, NITK Surathkal, India
Mohit P. Tahiliani, NITK Surathkal, India

Organizing Chairs
Annappa B., NITK Surathkal, India
Ganesh Aithal, SMVITM Bantakal, India
Vasudeva Acharya, SMVITM Bantakal, India

Publication Chairs
Niranjana S., MIT Manipal, India
Raghavendra S., VCET Puttur, India
Venugopala Rao A. S., SMVITM Bantakal, India

Finance Chairs
Pushparaj Shetty D., NITK Surathkal, India
Vasudeva Acharya, SMVITM Bantakal, India

Sponsorship Chairs
Rama Moorthy H., SMVITM Bantakal, India
Ranjith Bhat, SMVITM Bantakal, India

Publicity Chairs
Ashwini Holla, CEC Mangalore, India
Deepak Rao, SMVITM Bantakal, India
Keith Fernandes, SJEC Mangalore, India
Sandesh Kumar, SMVITM Bantakal, India

Registration Chairs
Sneha N. S., SMVITM Bantakal, India
Sowmya S., SMVITM Bantakal, India

Local Arrangements
Renita Pinto, SMVITM Bantakal, India
Sahana Karanth, SMVITM Bantakal, India
Sharath Kumar, SMVITM Bantakal, India
Shrinivasa, SMVITM Bantakal, India

Technical Programme Committee Chairs
Manjunath K. N., MIT Manipal, India
Poornalatha G., MIT Manipal, India
Roshan Joy Martis, VCET Puttur, India
Tanweer, MIT Manipal, India
Venugopala P. S., NMAMIT Nitte, India

Technical Programme Committee
Anand R., NMAMIT Nitte, India
Antony P. J., AJIET Mangalore, India
Ashwath Rao, SCEM Mangalore, India
Ashwini B., NMAMIT Nitte, India
Basavaraj Talawar, CSE, NITK Surathkal, India
C. M. Prashanth, AIT Bengaluru, India
D. K. Sreekantha, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Dattatraya N. Gaonkar, NITK Surathkal, India
Dayakshini Sathish, SJEC Mangalore, India
Debashisha Jena, NITK Surathkal, India
Deepaknath Tandur, ABB Corporate Research Center, Bengaluru, India
Demian Antony D'Mello, CEC Mangalore, India
G. M. Bairy, MIT Manipal, India
Ganesh Bhat, CEC Mangalore, India
Geetha V., NITK Surathkal, India
Hareesh K. S., MIT Manipal, India
Hariram Satheesh, ABB Corporate Research Center, Bengaluru, India
Harish S. V., MIT Manipal, India
Jagadeesha R. Bhat, SJEC Mangalore, India
Janayya Hiremath, Karmic, Manipal, India
Jayanna Veeranna Gorabal, SCEM Mangalore, India
Jeevan Pinto, YIT, Moodabidri, India
Jeppu Yogananda, Honeywell Technology Solutions, Bengaluru, India
Jidesh P, NITK Surathkal, India
Jothimani Murugesan, KVGCE Sullia, India
Jothi Ramalingam, NITK Surathkal, India
K.V.S.S.S.S. Sairam, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Karuna Pandit, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Keerthana Prasad, SoIS Manipal, India
Kiran M., NITK Surathkal, India
Mandeep Singh, NITK Surathkal, India
Manjunath Kotari, AIET Mangalore, India
Megha Shanbhag, Intel Technology India Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru, India
Narendra K. C., NMAMIT Nitte, India
Niranjana Sampathila, MIT Manipal, India
Parthiban Perumal, NITK Surathkal, India
Prasanna Kumar, GAE Bengaluru, India
Prashantha H. Kumar, NITK Surathkal, India
R. Kalpana, NITK Surathkal, India
Radhika M. Pai, MIT Manipal, India
Rajalaxmi Samaga, CEC Mangalore, India
Rajeshwari Itagi, KLEIT Hubballi, India
Rathnamala Rao, NITK Surathkal, India
Raviraj Havaldhar, KLEIT Belagavi, India
Ravikumar M. S., KVGCE Sullia, India
Rekha Bhandarkar, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Sandra D'Souza, MIT Manipal, India
Sanjeev Hiremath, Entrepreneur, Australia
Santhosh B., AIMIT Mangalore, India
Sarika Hegde, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Saumya Hegde, NITK Surathkal, India
Shankar B. B., NMAMIT Nitte, India
Sharmila Kumari, PACE Mangalore, India
Shashidhar Kini K., SIT Mangalore, India
Shiva Murthy G., VTU PG Center, Bangalore, India
Shivaprakash, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Shyam Lal, NITK Surathkal, India
Soorya Krishna, SITM Mangalore, India
Sridevi Saralaya, SJEC Mangalore, India
Sowmya Kamath S., NITK Surathkal, India
Sumathi Pawar, CEC Mangalore, India
Surekha Kamath, MIT Manipal, India
Surendra Shetty, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Udaya Kumar K. Shenoy, NMAMIT Nitte, India
V. G. Narendra, MIT Manipal, India
Varaprasad G, BMSCE Bengaluru, India
Veena Devi Shastrimatha, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Veena Tantri, NIT Goa, Goa
Vianyambika Bhat, MITE Moodabidri, India

 

Location

Conference Venue

Shri Madhwa Vadiraja Institute of Technology and Management, Bantakal,
Udupi, Karnataka - 574115, India.

Organizers

IEEE Mangalore Sub-Section

 

Organizing Chairs

Annappa B.
annappa [at] ieee [dot] org

Ganesh Aithal
ganeshaithal [at] gmail [dot] com

Vasudeva Acharya
vasudeva [dot] cs [dot] smvitm [at] ieee [dot] org